Alternative names: Anno 2205

game Anno 2205 conquers space.

as urban simulation game Anno 2205 left many similar products far behind. It is safe to say that the company developer and publisher at the same time – Ubisoft, forced competitors to swallow stardust. That is because the players are sent into the distant future in 2205 When humanity has conquered the stars and the moon substantiate residential base.

From 3. eleven. 2015 You can download the Anno 2205 for Microsoft Windows, and in single-user mode, in urban development. Connected to the network, it is possible to cooperate with other gamers, sharing tasks, resources, and providing military support, but it will be available, and without the Internet, and the role of companions and enemies will take the computer boots.



development of the territory.

First the player chooses the logo and name their corporation, then the complexity of the territory, and he will learn. The most enjoyable mode"Standard"– he is not deprived of all possibilities at other levels, but losing it is necessary to try. In the case of negative cash balance you immediately enters a significant sum of money for support. This is repeated every time, as soon as you start to lose the capital and to repay the loan does not require one.

A variety of terrain that's necessary to consider more carefully what you are interested in – to extract rare resource, or to have more space for buildings. In any case, it all begins with the development of the temperate zone, where the first houses to be built and start operating mining.

reaching some success, you will be offered to learn a new territory in the Arctic, because only there you can find the materials needed for the production of products that enhance the working population. If concisely indicate the coming action, they will develop in a few points:

  • Stroit goroda
  • Dobyvat resursy
  • Proizvodit tovary
  • Povyshat level zhiteley
  • Obespechivat link between human punktami
  • Vypolnyat zadaniya

Te who decided to order and download Anno 2205 will receive from developers in-game bonuses and luxury items, so do not miss this event and is back to the review.

In order to get to the moon base, it is necessary to work hard, leading the city in the temperate zone and the ice cap to a specified level. Communication provides the base, floating in the sea, and they also need to develop, replenishing the coffers of resource stocks. Not all of them are produced in the territories entrusted to you, and very rare can be obtained only by performing military orders.

In contrast to earlier versions of Anno, do not have to build ships – you already have them, but to raise their level is possible, but it is after the successful completion of several operations, and if you have money. Characters Anno 2205 on your PC asking you to take control of the release of the objects by enemy forces, as well as perform a few errands – deliver the goods, to pick up in the water or on land drawers. You have three choices of difficulty, but their reward you will get not only after completion of the operation, and collecting power-ups in the water, behind which were.

save money, resources, and perform the required missions, you will reach the moon, which is similar to begin to equip the life of the new settlers Anno 2205.

System requirements (minimum)

  • OS: 64 bit / Win 7 SP1 / 10/8 (8. 1)
  • OP 4 GB RAM
  • Video Card: nVidia GeForce GTX 460 and AMD Radeon HD5870 (1024MB VRAM with Shader Model 5. 0)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5 750 @ 2.6 GHz or AMD Phenom II X4 @ 3,2 GGts
  • Zvukovaya Card: DirectX compatible with the latest drayverami
  • Mesto disk space: 35 GB

Play also