Nords: Heroes of the North

Alternative names: NHotN
Game Nords: Heroes of the North - become a hero of the North
In the genre of MMO strategy game appears Nords: Heroes of the North ( Northerners: Heroes of the North). Once on the icy lands in this country, you will encounter a terrible evil that settled these latitudes. Become one of
    5^^Elves 5^^Orc
  • Viking
Let sooner was the war between them, and even now are not going smoothly in the harsh realm, but the current enemies far more evil and bloodthirsty, to further indulge their petty disputes. It's time to unite for a serious battle, gathering an army of the best warriors. Then came the moment of truth, when the Nords: Heroes of the North to play - a great honor for every gamer who wants to prove his loyalty.
combining human ingenuity, strength of orcs and elves' magic, heroes have come together in alliances, in order to effectively reflect the attacks of evil spirits. You prepared for the important role - taking responsibility, raise armies to a new level.
& nbsp;
& nbsp;
The hard way of the warrior
The first steps for the restoration of the kingdom must be done immediately when the Nords: Heroes of the North registration. Choosing an attractive race, to examine the situation from the inside. It is sad, but the country is in complete disrepair, and we must roll up their sleeves, beginning to work. You are waiting for PVE and PVP battles where enemies become virtual monsters and real players, decided to test their strength and your battlefield.
Do not be afraid of fights, because they hardened characters gain experience and strength, improve their skills and get useful artifacts. Picking up at your party the best fighters can not be afraid of frequent failures and temporary - only hardened character.
In addition to numerous exercises on the battlefield will be a more peaceful activity - development of the Kingdom. Mining - a necessary condition for the construction of houses and industrial buildings. Develop mines, develop a mushroom garden, do not forget about the brewery and fisherman 's hut. For armies need special training grounds and barracks, as well as equipment are important:
    5^^Gloves 5^^Weapons 5^^Helmets 5^^Kolchuga 5^^Armor
You can perform important tasks, and choose from the menu: goals, search for the adventure and villages.
After selecting a target, you agree to the quick foray into enemy territory and complete plundering of its resources.
In the adventures you will be sent to the mission, giving the exact coordinates and conditions of the job. Only fully execute it, you can count on the new.
If you decide to go in search of villages, to be a dangerous trek, which is not necessarily the end of your victory. Here it is necessary to capture the settlements, to establish their dominance over them to your coffers constantly receives income from their production and development. In such an event may encroach only players who managed to strengthen their positions and to build up enough power.
& nbsp;
& nbsp;
Features stay in Northern Kingdom
iPlayer Nords: Heroes of the North shareware. This means that all the nuances of the game available to you for free, but there is a VIP- features that allow for real money to buy a supplement to rather increase the level of heroes and armies. On a certain amount available to buy useful items as missing at first. In addition, the army bought more viable - shall be less than the losses in the battles, effective attack and rob their neighbors. These points are only for impatient gamers who want to get all the benefits sooner. But without money, you can self-feed to get to all the improvements - should just be a little patient. But rather to gain experience and advance in the game to help alliances with other players.

Play also