Alternative names: Sword Coast Legends

Game Sword Coast Legends: in the world of fantasy.

Who will abandon role-playing fantasy, bright and dynamic? Fans of the direction were already waiting for the appearance of something fresh, and the game Sword Coast Legends was a sip of key water in the desert.

Because in 19. 10. 2015 The n-Space studio toy was released for Windows, Linux and Macintosh, and in 2016 The publisher of Digital Extremes promises to release it for PlayStation 4 and One Xbox, fans can already Sword Coast Legends download to start their journey.

Igra has a lot in common with gaming products of a similar direction, but it remains original and it has special differences:

Nachalo epic history.

  • Single campaign
  • Attracting plot
  • Tactical battles
  • Active pause
  • 6 classes of characters
  • 5 races to choose from
  • Dungeon Master Mode mode, helping you create your own adventures, and then offer them to friends

In the world of magic, unique laws operate, and a person can not understand them, can not explain them, but can only accept them. How long the path has strayed, and why there is no shortest road to Faer вамn, no one will answer you, but only shrug their shoulders, they say, so it is necessary.

But here you are, once you decided to download Sword Coast Legends, and it's time to get acquainted with the local population, among which there are enough nomads, farmers, cruel barbarians and small tribes. Above them are religious cults and all kinds of guilds, led by wealthy authorities.

In the city there are 6 classes and 5 races, always ready to go on new feats. The lead character belongs to the guild of mercenaries, which was founded so long ago that even the elders do not remember that time. Time also became the cause of destruction, and the guild no longer seems as powerful as in the old days, although it still accompanies the trade caravans, guarding against greedy bandits.

Once during a regular trip the hero and his friends dream a strange dream, in which demons promise destructions to them. As soon as they woke up, like a dream turned into a reality, enemies with good equipment and organization attacked their caravan. The forces proved to be unequal, and many of your people are killed on the spot. The guild is also burned to the ground, and you are trying to understand what is happening.

Boys will be a natural action that belittles the whole game, and since they can not be avoided, in order to better coordinate the actions of your unit, you can use the time stop function at any time.

During the Sword Coast Legends on the PC, you can choose one character, but he will not be long left alone by his comrades in arms. You also have to equip them, raise the level of talent and choose the next most worthy campaign. Your company is destined to go through many roads, carry out missions, participate in fights, conduct dialogues, pass quests, search and explore tombs, catacombs, ruins, dungeons and labyrinths. The journey through Faerнуn and communication with the coastal people of Luskan, known for its criminal habits and smuggling, will be very informative.

People themselves choose how best to do what way to enter the locked city, to cooperate with this person or not. Among the quests too, it is a lot of interesting to wake the sleeping beauty, to conduct an investigation or to steal a wooden stump from the tramp.

System minimum requirements

  • OC: Windows 7/8 (8. 1) / 10 (64-bit only)
  • Processor: Intel Core 2 DUO E6700 @ 2. 66 GHz / AMD Athlon 64 X2 6000 +
  • ОП: 4 Гб
  • Place on the disk: 11. 5 GB
  • Video card: NVidia GeForce 8800GT / AMD Radeon HD 4850 or better (DirectX 11)
  • Sound Card: Compatible with DirectX
 

Play also