The Way of the Sword

Alternative names: Sword Saga

The one who loves adventure, game The way of the sword will like it by all means. Bright, with an excellent storyline and just excellent gameplay, she can not leave anyone indifferent. The project implemented a large enough number of special effects - all in order to make the gameplay fun. The game will give you a unique opportunity to protect a simple civilian population from abusers. To do this, you just need to take the path of the sword.

Registration in the game

The sword sword is a wonderful browser game. And this means that before starting the game process you do not need to bother with installing heavy programs or clients. The main thing that will be required in the project is the Path of the sword registration. It is not difficult to get through it.

  1. Click on the button"Play now! "To get on the page of the registration form.
  2. In the first line, enter the address of your e-mail box.
  3. The second line is for the game name.
  4. In the third and fourth field, write down your unique password to sign in to your account and confirm it.

All the above actions can be neglected if you use the account information registered in one of the social networks:

  • Vkontakte;
  • Head classmates;
  • My World;
  • Facebook.

For the same gamers who previously had to register on the 101XR portal. Com, the game Sword Saga and does start without delay - you can enter using previously registered data.

Features of the game process

Should like to please those who have already started to play the Way of the sword in social networks. The project allows you to bind social networking accounts to simply continue the game process. The choice in the game so far available only two servers, and this at this stage is more than enough. Choose where to play the Path of the sword you will be more comfortable and begin to get acquainted with the project. The game will start with the creation of the character. There are three main classes to choose from:

  • Strong and powerful warriors who perfectly handle weapons. They and their skill - perhaps the most reliable protection.
  • Magi have the gift of healing. In addition, they can freely use the powerful magic of lunar stones to defeat the enemy.
  • Arrows are able to hit targets equally well at both near and far distances.

It was left to give his hero a name.

The sword online will meet you with an understandable learning process. Although you will get"from ship to ball,"everything will be clear. Your main task is to explore the map and carry out missions. The latter are displayed in the panel to the right. For the fulfillment of tasks you can get bonus points, experience points, money and equipment. Earn virtual currency to improve your character, buy him the best equipment, weapons, talismans. Do not forget that this is an online game. That is, you will be able to interact with real people. Join alliances, agree on help or fight.

Characteristics

When you are playing in the Way of the sword, carefully watch the characteristics of your character. The most important are the following:

  • points of health;
  • points of durability;
  • ;
  • shock effect;
  • effect of reducing and increasing damage.

В The way of the sword online clothes is important. Dresses bring additional fashion bonuses:

  • of stamina;
  • attacks;
  • protection;
  • critical hits;
  • breakdown;
  • of the block;
  • resistance.

Do not forget about gold. Without virtual currency, it will be difficult to manage. But you do not need to invest real money, but you can buy diamonds for them if you want - a special currency for buying more functional things.

 

Play also